NOW« Rose Hip Seed Oil is hexane extracted from the seed of the hip and is high in Omega-6 Fatty Acids. NOW« Rose Hip Seed Oil is 100% pure and sold as a cosmetic oil FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY. The Rose Hip itself when picked fresh or dried can be made into a juice or tea for internal consumption.
This natural oil is highly concentrated and should be used with care.
Suggested Use:Primarily used in aromatherapy. Rose Hip Seed Oil (Rosa mosqueta) can be added to shampoos, moisturizers and skin creams to help rejuvenate your skin and hair.
Add only 5-10% oil to commercial products for best results.
Warnings:KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN. NOT FOR INTERNAL USE. FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY.
Made In U.S.A
*This statement has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. Keep out of the reach of children. Store in a cool dry place, tightly closed.