Apricot Kernel Oil is an all-natural oil derived from the inner portion of the Meditaranean apricot. Vegetable-derived oils date back to Biblical times, when they were mixed with fragrant herbs to create traditional ointments. Similar to Almond Oil, Apricot Kernel Oil nourishes your skin, softening lines and bringing a healthy glow, and is a wonderful massage oil. In addition, it is rich in essential fatty acids, making it ideal as a treatment for soft, radiant hair.
Suggested Use: Use as a cosmetic oil or cosmetic ingredient for softening and moisturizing. This 100% pure oil is also excellent used as a salad dressing and dietary oil.Add only 5-10% oil to commercial products for best results.
Made In U.S.A
*This statement has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. Keep out of the reach of children. Store in a cool dry place, tightly closed.